This is a preliminary start order. The official start order will be posted Saturday morning.
    Driver           Co-Driver              Class   #     Car             
 1  Seamus Burke     Charlie Bradley        US-O          Mitsubishi EVO IV     
 2  Tom Lawless      Jason Gilleispe        US-O    116   Mitsubishi EVO        
 3  Shane Mitchell   Paul Donnelly          US-O                                
 4  John Drislane    Ronan Burke            US-O     41   Mitsubishi EVO VI     
 5  Noel Nash        TBA                    US-O    914   Mitsubishi EVO 6.5    
 6  Celsus Donnelly  TBA                    US-O    768   Mitsubishi EVO III    
 7  Jason Rivas      Casey Blust            US-O    136   Subaru WRX            
 8  Patrick Lilly    TBA                    US-O    173   Mitsubishi EVO IV     
 9  Liam Egan        Proinseas McKenna      US-O    160   Mitsubishi EVO VI     
10  Eoin McGeough    TBA                    US-PGT  755   Eagle Talon           
11  Patrick Brennan  Stephen Duffy          US-PGT  907   Eagle Talon           
12  Mike Reidy       Eddie Fries            US-O    759   Mitsubishi EVO IV     
13  Greg Healey      John Macleod           US-PGT   27   Subaru Impreza        
14  Don Kennedy      Alex Kihurani          US-O    931   Subaru Impreza     Rocky Road Racing   
15  Noel Barry       TBA                    US-PGT  721   Mitsubishi Eclipse    
16  Ted Mendham      Lise Mendham           US-PGT   66   Subaru Legacy         
17  Robert Wall      TBA                    US-PGT  821   Subaru WRX            
18  Richard Pilczuk  Brian Pilczuk          US-G2   806   VW Golf               
19  Brad Hawkins     Tom Pinkham            US-O     95   Subaru WRX         RallyHawk Racing
20  Jerry Cuffe      TBA                    US-O    186   Mitsubishi EVO IV     
21  John Keaney      Bob Kelly              US-O    953   Mitsubishi EVO IV     
22  Gerry Brinkman   Mike Henninger         US-O    901   Audi 4000             
23  Keith Kreisler   Robert Bohn            US-O    769   Subaru WRX Sti        
24  Anders Green     Amy Feistel            US-O    801   Subaru Impreza 3.0 Lina Racing   
25  Donal McGivney   Patricia Reilly        US-P    707   Eagle Talon           
26  Greg Robinson    Marc Dean              US-O          Subaru WRX            
27  John Meegan      TBA                    US-O    859   Mitsubishi EVO IV     
28  Cyrill Karney    TBA                    US-O          Mitsubishi EVO V      
29  Eric Langbein    Jeremy Wimpey          US-O          Toyota Cel. All-trac  
30  Skip Howard      Darrell Pugh           US-O    122   Mitsubishi Eclipse    
31  Jeremy Drislane  TBA                    US-G5         Mitsubishi Eclipse    
32  Chris Baker      Arthur Baker           US-O    822   VW GTI                
33  Roberto Arano    Rick Davis             US-O    975   Mitsubishi Mirage     
34  Emmons Hathaway  Wilson VonKessler      US-PGT  812   Mazda 323 GTX         
35  John O'Reilly    TBA                    US-PGT  968   Eagle Talon           
36  Rob Bergstrom    Larry Duva             US-PGT   24   Mazda 323 GTX         
37  Carlos Souza     Robert McLelland       US-G2   829   Audi Coupe GT         
38  Scott Gardner    Constantine MantapolousUS-G5         VW GTI                
39  Kent Davis       Bob Rizzo              US-G5   824   Mitsubishi Eclipse    
40  Liam Mulvey      Philip Lynch           US-G5    10   Mazda RX 3            
41  Brian Yee        Christopher Wallpe     US-G5   548   Dodge Omni GLH-T      
42  Matt Robinson    Matt Smith             US-G5   420   Merkur XR4Ti      Fireant Racing    
43  Eric Adams       Matthew Johnson        US-G2    46   VW Golf               
Revised 11/19/2003 9:52am

Note: if you would like your team's web site linked here, please contact anders@pobox.com

 

 

 

 

 

........................................Web Master:Anders Green of Lina Racing